Netaudio Festival 09, Maria Berlin
Logo HKF Logo What People Play Logo Dinamix Logo Soundcloud Logo Maria Logo Club Transmediale Logo Druckteam

Media

Logo De:Bug Logo FluxFM Logo Intro Logo Zitty Logo 030 Logo BLN.FM Logo Motor.de Herbstradio Logo TAZ Deutschlandradio Kultur Logo Festivalguide Logo Beat Logo EXBerliner Logo Junge Welt Logo Jungle World Logo Proud Magazine Logo Phlow Logo Byte.FM

Network

Logo Netaudio London Logo Cologne Commons Logo netaudio.es Logo netaudio.fr Logo Visual Berlin Logo n0theen Logo Netwaves Logo Das kleine Field Recording Festival Logo Uff! Logo Pool Loop Logo Newthinking communications Logo Nettare Logo Netlag Logo Starfrosch

Artists List: Night Time Program (t.b.c.)

banner_artists

We’re proud to announce step by step the tableau of artists for the Netaudio Festival in October. In total we will be able to present more than 80 artists, bands or musical projects during the night hours. During the daytime there will be approximately 24 or more workshops, lectures, movies, discussions, showcases – and additionally a lot more other things happening. Here are the (first) names for the night program:

Update: The final list can be found in the Artist section.

Electronic Stage (Thursday)

Pheek – Archipel – Montreal / Canada – [live]
Trioon – netaudio Berlin – London, Berlin – [live]
Klartraum – Night Drive Music – Berlin – [live]
Dreher & sm.art – 3000 Grad / Rotary Cocktail Recordings – Berlin – [live]
Two_EM – Stadtgrün / Platzhirsch - Berlin – [live]
Kill Minimal – Autist / Hörvergnügen – Berlin – [live]
Topper ? Pentagonik / Tonimusik ? Turin ? [DJ]
Sologroove ? Sologroove Rec. ? Bardejov/Slovakia ? [DJ]
Scaff – YukiYaki – Hamburg – [live]
- stage lineup complete -

Experimental Floor (Thursday)

rsp – Enypnion – Poland [live]
D’Incise – zymogen / insubordinations / audioactivity – Switzerland – [live]
6.R.M.E. – Nohmad – Belgium – [live]
Iambic – Laridae – Worthing / UK – [live]
.at/on – TestTube – Kiev /Ukraine – [live]
Dubosmium – Fresh Pulp Rec. – Casablanca / Morocco – [live]
Jimmy Behan – Zymogen / Audiobulb – Ireland – [live]
Urbanoise – Burning City – Greece – [live]
- stage lineup complete -

Electronic Stage (Friday)

Audio Dependent – After Dinner / Metroline – London – [live]
The Marx Trukker – thestudiostereo.net / Schall – Berlin – [live]
Das Blaue Monster – Der Kleine Grüne Würfel – Köln – [live]

The  following artists on this floor are presented by:
Whatpeopleplay Logo

D. Diggler – Cocoon / Level non Zero – Frankfurt – [WPP | DJ]
Marc Schneider – Wordandsound / Wasnotwas – Hamburg – [WPP | DJ]
Peter – Whatpeopleplay / Punkt Music – Berlin – [WPP | DJ]
Goldwill – Wasnotwas / Musik gewinnt Freunde – Berlin / Schwerin – [WPP | live]
Erich Lesovsky – Stil vor Talent / Pentagonik – Berlin – [WPP | live]
- stage lineup complete -

Drum’n'Bass & Dubstep Floor (Friday)

Tanith – Tanithblog – Berlin – [DJ]
Buzz – Plainaudio – Dortmund – [live]
Dysphemic – Dysphemic Corp – Australia – [live]
Spatial – Infrasonics – London – [DJ]
Flowpro – Plainaudio – Berlin – [DJ]
Normaa – Fresh Pulp Rec. – Gijon / Spain – [live]
Martsman – Plainaudio – Berlin – [live]
Hatti Vatti – Qunabu – Gdansk / Poland – [live]
Fushara – Plainaudio – London – [live]
Zengineers – iD.EOLOGY – Köln – [live]
- stage lineup complete -

Pop & Trip Hop Floor (Friday)

Frau Brex & Castrozucker – Angeltone – Argentina / Berlin – [live]
Tracing Arcs – Dusted Wax Kindom – Liverpool/Kent/Eastbourne / UK – [live]
Gosprom – Headphonica – Ukraine – [live]
ne:o -  aaahh-records – Dresden – [live]
Discoghosts – Upitup – New York – [live]
Stereoshape -  ideology – ? – [live]
Rafiralfiro Trio – Fresh Pulp Rec. – France – [live]
Mor La Peach – - Berlin /Amsterdam [live]
Upitup feat. Tracky Birthday – Upitup – New York – [DJ/live]
- stage lineup complete -

Electronic Stage (Saturday)

SCSI-9 – Fragment music – Moscow / Russia – [live]
Alex Meshkov – dilek rec. / trenton / rts.fm ? Moscow / Russia – [DJ]
Falko Brocksieper – Vekton / Substatic ? Berlin – [DJ]
Cotumo – Pentagonik / Stil vor Talent – Berlin – [DJ]
teaMore – Pulsar / netlag / Netaudio Berlin – Berlin – [live]
Apoll – Unfoundsound / Tongut – Zürich – [DJ]
Raphael Gomez – Vekton / Treibstoff - Madrid / Spain – [live]
Juno6 – Broque / Liebe Detail - Leipzig – [live]
D Liner ? Oscilator ? Sarajevo – [DJ]
Proeff ? Code2rec / Pulsar ? Berlin – [DJ]
- stage lineup complete -

Hip Hop & NuJazz (Saturday)

Error Broadcast Soundsystem (Swift & Flip) – Error Broadcast – Bochum – [DJs]
Q-Daelic & Georg Hekt – Stigaemusic – Berlin – [live]
Comfort Fit -  Tokyo Dawn – Mannheim – [live]
Strad – Dusted Wax Kingdom – Hungary – [live]
Jenz Steiner – Steiner – Berlin – [live]
Niteffect – Kreislauf / nOtheen – Budapest / Hungary – [live]
Ordoeuvre – Neuronart – Prague / Paris / Czeck R. / France – [live]
mo. – Phlow -  Köln – [DJ]
Slomo & Lunte – ideology / 12Rec – Köln / Berlin [live]
- stage lineup complete -

Dub / Techdub / 8Bit Floor (Saturday)

Peak - A Quiet Bump – Irpinia / Italy – [live]
Das Kraftfuttermischwerk – thinner / A Quiet Bump – Potsdam – [live]
Volfoniq – Cristaux Liquident – France – [live]
Dubatech – Sublimeporte – Istanbul / Turkey / [live]
Jerando – netlag – Berlin – [DJ]
Disrupt – Jahtari – Leipzig – [live]
Holger Flinsch – Stadtgrün / thinner – Frankfurt – [live]
Metastaz – French Dub Released – France – [live]
Marko Fürstenberg – thinner – Leipzig – [live]
Havantepe – Sublimeporte – Istanbul / Turkey / [live]
- stage lineup complete -


6 Responses to “Artists List: Night Time Program (t.b.c.)”

  1. [...] ones of you that do not want to wait until November: Visit us at the Netaudio Berlin Festival and see Ne:o live. They will play the popstage! [...]

  2. [...] sagte bereits, dass das diesjährige Netaudiofestival ein ganz großer Wurf werden würde. Hier mal unabhängig vom Konferenzrahmen das fast [...]

  3. [...] Festival ‘09“. Zu den vielen Workshops und Diskussionsrunden kommt noch ein vielfältiges Abendprogramm mit zahlreichen Netz-Musikern: We’re proud to announce step by step the tableau of artists for [...]

Leave a Reply